Calendar

SUNDAY, August 30:  9:30am Worship, Sanctuary; No Church School until next Sunday; 11:00am T.T.A.G., Chapel

TUESDAY, September 1: 10:00am Yoga, Chapel; 12:00pm The Seekers Al Anon, Front Parlor; 5:30pm Hot Meals, Social Hall; 7:20pm  Zen Meditation, Chapel; 7:00pm Al Anon, Front Parlor

WEDNESDAY, September 2:  10:30am Faith Community, Social Hall; 12:00pm A Course in Miracles, Back Parlor; 6:00pm Corn Roast at Walt and Cindy Sperry’s

THURSDAY, September 3:  10:00am Yoga, Chapel; 10:00 am Quilters, Social Hall; 2:00pm Christian Star Academy (CSA) Karate with Steve Hatfield, Social Hall

SATURDAY, September 5:  10:00am Chi Gong, Social Hall

SUNDAY, September 6: 9:30am Worship and Communion, Sanctuary; No Church School until September 13; 11:00am T.T.A.G., Chapel; 1:00-3:00pm Multi-Church Youth Group at Gay Street UMC

MONDAY, September 7:  Labor Day Holiday (church offices closed)

TUESDAY, September 8:  10:00am Yoga, Chapel; 12:00pm The Seekers Al Anon, Front Parlor; 5:30pm Hot Meals, Social Hall; 7:20pm  Zen Meditation, Chapel; 7:00pm Al Anon, Front Parlor

WEDNESDAY, September 9:  10:30am Faith Community, Social Hall; 12:00pm A Course in Miracles, Back Parlor

THURSDAY, September 10:  10:00am Yoga, Chapel; 10:00 am Quilters, Social Hall; 2:00pm CSA Karate with Steve Hatfield, Social Hall; 7:30pm Chancel Choir practice, Music Room

SATURDAY, September 12:  10:00am Chi Gong, Social Hall

SUNDAY, September 13:  9:30am Worship, Sanctuary; 11:00am Church School Classes and Adult Forum Begin; 4:00-6:00pm Multi-Church Youth Event at Faith Lutheran Church

TUESDAY, September 15:  10:00am Yoga, Chapel; 12:00pm The Seekers Al Anon, Front Parlor; 5:30pm Hot Meals, Social Hall; 6:30pm Zen Meditation, Chapel; 7:00pm Al Anon, Front Parlor

WEDNESDAY, September 16:  10:30am Faith Community, Social Hall; 12:00pm A Course in Miracles, Back Parlor; 6:30pm Potluck and (7:30pm) Bible Study, Social Hall

THURSDAY, September 17:  10:00am Yoga, Chapel; 10:00 am Quilters, Social Hall; 2:00pm CSA Karate with Steve Hatfield, Social Hall; 7:30pm Chancel Choir practice, Music Room

SATURDAY, September 19:   10:00am Chi Gong, Social Hall

SUNDAY, September 20:  9:30am Worship, Sanctuary; 11:00am Church School and Adult Forum; 12:00pm New Member Class, Front Parlor; 1:00-3:00pm Multi-Church Youth Event at First Congregational UCC; 1:30-3:30pm CROP Orientation, Social Hall

TUESDAY, September 22: 10:00am Yoga, Chapel; 12:00pm The Seekers Al Anon, Front Parlor; 5:30pm Hot Meals, Social Hall; 7:20pm  Zen Meditation, Chapel; 7:00pm Al Anon, Front Parlor

WEDNESDAY, September 23:  10:30am Faith Community, Social Hall; 12:00pm A Course in Miracles, Back Parlor; 6:30pm Potluck and Bible Study (7:30), Social Hall

THURSDAY, September 24:  10:00am Yoga, Chapel; 10:00 am Quilters, Social Hall; 2:00pm CSA Karate With Steve Hatfield, Social Hall; 7:30pm Chancel Choir practice, Music Room

FRIDAY, September 25:  6:00pm Wedding Rehearsal, Sanctuary

SATURDAY, September 26:  10:00am Chi Gong, Social Hall; 4:30pm Wedding, Sanctuary

SUNDAY, September 27: 9:30am Worship, Sanctuary; 11:00am Church School and Adult Forum; 6:30-9:30pm Jason and deMarco Concert at First Congregational UCC, Sanctuary

MONDAY, September 28:  6:30pm Stewardship Board, Social Hall, 7:30pm Council, Back Parlor

TUESDAY, September 29:  10:00am Yoga, Chapel; 12:00pm The Seekers Al Anon, Front Parlor; 5:30pm Hot Meals, Social Hall; 7:20pm  Zen Meditation, Chapel; 7:00pm Al Anon, Front Parlor

WEDNESDAY, September 30:  10:30am Faith Community, Social Hall; 12:00pm A Course in Miracles, Back Parlor; 6:30pm Potluck and Bible Study (7:30), Social Hall

THURSDAY, October 1:  10:00am Yoga, Chapel; 10:00 am Quilters, Social Hall; 2:00pm CSA Karate With Steve Hatfield, Social Hall; 7:30pm Chancel Choir practice, Music Room

SATURDAY, October 3:  10:00am Chi Gong, Social Hall

SUNDAY, October 4: 9:30am Worship and Communion, Sanctuary; 11:00am Church School and Adult Forum; 1:00-3:00pm Multi-Church Youth Group at Harcourt Parish

MONDAY, October 5: 7:00am Men’s Breakfast at R&M Southside Diner; 7:00pm The Compassionate Friends, Social Hall

TUESDAY, October 6:  10:00am Yoga, Chapel; 12:00pm The Seekers Al Anon, Front Parlor; 5:30pm Hot Meals, Social Hall; 7:20pm  Zen Meditation, Chapel; 7:00pm Al Anon, Front Parlor